私隱聲明

2018 data protection poster.JPG

學進補習團(下稱「團隊」)尊重個人私隱及承諾會確保一切個人資料均依照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(條例)的有關條文處理及使用。

1. 搜集個人資料
在某些情況下,如須查詢或遞交申請,團隊可能須要申請人提供一些個人資料。這些個人資料只用作處理相關查詢或申請用途。

2. 個人資料查閱 / 改正
根據條例,任何人均有權要求查閱或改正已向團隊提供的個人資料。有關要求請透過電郵(proedforce@gmail.com)作書面提出。

3. 保留資料
團隊維持及執行載有個人資料的紀錄的保留政策,以確保個人資料的保存時間不會超過將其保存以貫徹該資料被使用於或會被使用於的目的而所需的時間。

4. 瀏覽本網站時被收集的資料
團隊將記錄此網站的瀏覽概況,過程並不涉及收集任何可確認個人身份的資料。記錄目的為編寫統計報告,及分析與電腦系統相關的問題,以助我們改善網站。


Progressive Education Force (PROEF) respects your privacy and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is processed and used in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO).

1. Collection of Personal Data
In making enquiries or submitting applications, etc. it may be necessary for you to furnish some personal data. The purposes for which your data will only be used in relevant procedures in handling enquiries or applications.

2. Data Access/ Correction Requests
Under the PDPO, you have the right to request access to or correction of the personal data provided. Such requests should be made via email at proedforce@gmail.com

3. Retention
PROEF maintains and executes retention policies of records containing personal data to ensure personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data is or is to be used.

4. Information Collected When You Visit Our Website
We will record number of visits and search data of the website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users for compiling statistical reports and diagnosing problems with or concerning computer systems to help us for further improvement.